2016-17
2015-16

Keith L. Roberson
Frederick

2014-15

David J. Weber
Baltimore

2013-14

Todd D. Wynn
Mt. Airy

2012-13

Michael W. Lee
Clinton

2011-12

Holly K. McComas
Abingdon

2010-11

James Bruzdzinski
Baltimore

2009-10

Jerome Znamirowski
Baltimore

2008-09

Pamela A. Hovatter
Glen Burnie

2007-08

Gary B. Fellows
Millington

2006-07

Edgar F. Lassahn, Jr.
Baltimore

2005-06

John O. Mitchell, IV
Baltimore

2004-05

John K. Aymold, Jr.
Westminster

2003-04

Michele P. Kutta
Annapolis

2002-03

Doretha F. Hector
Baltimore

2001-02

C. William Lee, III
Clinton

2000-01

Thomas K. Helfenbein
Centreville

1999-00

David J. Weber
Baltimore

1998-99

H. Constance Gasch
Hyattsville

1997-98

R. George Hopkins
Glen Burnie

1996-97

Edward N. Brinsfield, Jr.
Leonardtown

1995-96

Earl L. Canapp, Jr.
Baltimore

1994-95

Marianne H. Stauffer
Frederick

1993-94

Lynn B. Henss
Baltimore

1992-93

R. Noel Brady
Hagerstown

1991-92

W. Richard Holloway, Sr.
Salisbury

1990-91

Ellen H. Rapp
Silver Spring

1989-90

Daniel D. Hartzler
New Windsor

1988-89

Joseph F. Ambrose, Sr.
Baltimore

1987-88

Robert S. Barranco
Severna Park

1986-87

Maurice E. Newnam, III
Easton

1985-86

Walter J. Henss
Baltimore

1984-85

Donald J. Newman
Grantsville

1983-84

Marguerite Gonce
Baltimore

1982-83

Bernard C. Dabrowski
Baltimore

1981-82

David L. Hovatter
Glen Burnie

1980-81

Michael J. Ruck, Sr.
Baltimore

1979-80

Robert C. Altenburg
Baltimore

1978-79

John A. Slade
Baltimore

1977-78

J. E. Lowell Lemmon
Timonium

1976-77

Daniel T. Mulheran
Baltimore

1975-76

George J. Gonce
Baltimore

1974-75

James S. Evans
Baltimore

1973-74

Philip E. Cvach
Baltimore

1972-73

Edward J. Weber
Baltimore

1971-72

Bernard C. Ruck
Baltimore

1970-71

Robert E. Dailey, Sr.
Frederick

1969-70

Robert E. Wilhelm, Jr.
Suitland

1968-69

Columbus F. Webster
Catonsville

1967-68

Donald M. Gee
Elkton

1966-67

J. Gordon Connelly, Sr.
Essex

1966

Charles F. Evans
Baltimore

1965-66

James J. Bruzdzinski
Baltimore

1964-65

Ellsworth Armacost
Baltimore

1963-64

James L. McCully
Baltimore

1962-63

A. Reiley Slade
Baltimore

1961-62

Horace F. Burgee, Jr.
Baltimore

1960-61

Richard A. Coleman
Upper Marlboro

1959-60

Sylvan S. Lewis
Garrison

1958-59

J. Edwin Eline
Reisterstown

1957-58

Frank E. Newell
Pikesville

1956-57

Charles E. Schimunek
Baltimore

1955-56

G. Howard Strong
Baltimore

1954-55

B. Lee Feete
Baltimore

1953-54

Liston Wiedefeld
Baltimore

1952-53

Sol Levinson
Baltimore

1951-52

Thomas W. Singleton
Glen Burnie

1950-51

Martin J. Dippel
Baltimore

1949-50

Paul A. Heeman
Baltimore

1948-49

Clinton M. Easton
Catonsville

1947-48

C. Vernon Lemmon
Baltimore

1946-47

Bernard C. Harle
Baltimore

1945-46

Elmer M. Quade
Hughesville

1944-45

C. Richard Fleming
Baltimore

1943-44

Frederick A. Cole
Baltimore

1942-43

Warner E. Pumphrey
Silver Spring

1941-42

Theodore Ullrich
Baltimore

1940-41

Charles E. Delosier
Ellicott City

1939-40

Robert S. Little
Baltimore

1938-39

J. S. Albaugh
Libertytown

1937-38

Harry W. Fanning
Baltimore

1936-37

Harry N. Armacost
Baltimore

1935-36

George A. Farley
Catonsville

1934-35

John C. Tarring
Aberdeen

1933-34

Bertram W. Gore
Baltimore

1932-33

Milton H. Easton
Ellicott City

1931-32

George J. Schwab
Baltimore

1930-31
1929-30

William F. Wooden
Baltimore

1928-29

W. R. Pumphrey, Jr.
Rockville

1927-28

Horace F. Burgee, Sr.
Baltimore

1926-27

S. J. R. Holloway
Salisbury

1925-26

Jack Lewis
Baltimore

1924-25

Philip Herwig
Baltimore

1923-24

Harry E. Carty
Frederick

1922-23

J. S. Lawson
Crisfield