PAST PRESIDENTS

2020-2021
Karen Howell-McPherson
Fort Washington

2016-2017
Keith L. Roberson
Frederick

2012-2013
Michael W. Lee
Clinton

2008-2009
Pamela A. Hovatter
Glen Burnie

2004-2005
John K. Aymold, Jr.
Westminster

2000-2001
Thomas K. Helfenbein
Centreville

1996-1997
Edward N. Brinsfield, Jr.
Leonardtown

1992-1993
R.Noel Brady
Hagerstown

1988-1989
Joseph F. Ambrose, Sr
Baltimore

1984-1985
Donald J. Newman
Grantsville

1980-1981
Bernard C. Dabrowski, Sr.
Baltimore

1976-1977
Daniel T. Mulheran
Baltimore

1972-1973
Edward J. Weber
Baltimore

1968-1969
Columbus F. Webster
Catonsville

1965-1966
James J. Bruzdzinski
Baltimore

1961-1962
Horace F. Burgee, Jr.
Baltimore

1957-1958
Frank E. Newell
Pikesville

1953-1954
Liston Wiedefeld
Baltimore

1949-1950
Paul A. Heemann
Baltimore

1945-1946
Elmer M. Quade
Hughesville

1941-1942
Theodore Ullrich
Baltimore

1937-1938
Harry W. Fanning
Baltimore

1933-1934
Bertram W. Gore
Baltimore

1929-1930
William F. Wooden
Baltimore

1925-1926
Jack Lewis
Baltimore

2019-2020
Sherri Collins-Witzke
Ellicott City

2015-2016
Keith L. Roberson
Frederick

2011-2012
Holly K. McComas
Abingdon

2007-2008
Gary B. Fellows
Millington

2003-2004
Michele P. Kutta
Annapolis

1999-2000
David J. Weber
Baltimore

1995-1996
Earl L. Canapp, Jr.
Baltimore

1991-1992
W. Richard Holloway, Sr.
Salisbury

1987-1988
Robert S. Barranco
Severna Park

1983-1984
Marguerite Gonce
Baltimore

1979-1980
Robert C. Altenburg
Baltimore

1975-1976
George J. Gonce
Baltimore

1971-1972
Bernard C. Ruck
Baltimore

1967-1966
Donald M. Gee
Elkton

1964-1965
Ellsworth Armacost
Baltimore

1960-1961
Richard A. Coleman
Upper Marlboro

1956-1957
Charles E. Schimunek
Baltimore

1952-1953
Sol Levinson
Baltimore

1948-1949
Clinton M. Easton
Catonsville

1944-1945
C. Richard Fleming
Baltimore

1940-1941
Charles E. Delosier
Ellicott City

1936-1937
Harry N. Armacost
Baltimore

1932-1933
Milton H. Easton
Ellicott City

1928-1929
W.R. Pumphrey, Jr.
Rockville

1924-1925
Philip Herwig
Baltimore

2018-2019
Karen Howell-McPherson
Fort Washington

2014-2015
David J. Weber
Baltimore

2010-2011
James Bruzdzinski
Baltimore

2006-2007
Edgar F. Lassahn, Jr.
Baltimore

2002-2003
Doretha F. Hector
Baltimore

1998-1999
H. Constance Gasch
Hyattsville

1994-1995
Marianne H. Stauffer
Frederick

1990-1991
Ellen H. Rapp
Silver Spring

1986-1987
Maurice E. Newnam, III
Easton

1982-1983
David L. Hovatter
Glen Burnie

1978-1979
John A. Slade
Baltimore

1974-1975
James S. Evans
Baltimore

1970-1971
Robert E. Dailey, Sr.
Frederick

1966-1967
J. Gordon Connelly, Sr.
Essex

1963-1964
James L. McCully
Baltimore

1959-1960
Sylvan S. Lewis
Garrison

1955-1956
G. Howard Strong
Baltimore

1951-1952
Thomas W. Singleton
Glen Burnie

1947-1948
C. Vernon Lemmon
Baltimore

1943-1944
Frederick A. Cole
Baltimore

1939-1940
Robert S. Little
Baltimore

1935-1936
George A. Farley
Catonsville

1931-1932
George J. Schwab
Baltimore

1927-1928
Horace F. Burgee, Sr.
Baltimore

1923-1924
Harry E. Carty
Frederick

2017-2018
Holly K. McComas
Abingdon

2013-2014
Todd D. Wynn
Mt. Airy

2009-2010
Jerome Znamirowski
Baltimore

2005-2006
John O. Mitchell, IV
Baltimore

2001-2002
C. William Lee, III
Clinton

1997-1998
R. George Hopkins
Glen Burnie

1993-1994
Lynn B. Henss
Baltimore

1989-1990
Daniel D. Hartzler
New Windsor

1985-1986
Walter J. Henss
Baltimore

1981-1982
Michael J. Ruck, Sr.
Baltimore

1977-1978
J. E. Lowell Lemmon
Timonium

1973-1974
Philip E. Cvach
Baltimore

1969-1970
Robert E. Wilhelm, Jr.
Suitland

1966
Charles F. Evans
Baltimore

1962-1963
A. Reiley Slade
Baltimore

1958-1959
J. Edwin Eline
Reisterstown

1954-1955
B. Lee Feete
Baltimore

1950-1951
Martin J. Dippel
Baltimore

1946-1947
Bernard C.Harle
Baltimore

1942-1943
Warner E. Pumphrey
Silver Spring

1938-1939
J.S. Albaugh
Libertytown

1934-1935
John C. Tarring
Aberdeen

1930-1931
William F. Wooden
Baltimore

1926-1927
S.J.R. Holloway
Salisbury

1922-1923
I.S. Lawson
Crisfield